Yangwo, China Page

Other names: 羊窝

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 37.9038 Longitude 115.4130 Altitude (feet) 88
Lat (DMS) 37° 54' 14N Long (DMS) 115° 24' 47E Altitude (meters) 26
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40238

Weather Charts


Yangwo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangwo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangwo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hemujing (1.6 nm)
Malanjing (2.3 nm)
Sansitai (2.4 nm)
Daranzhuang (1.6 nm)
Zhangjiazhuang (2.6 nm)
Xizebei (3.1 nm)
Houweijiazhuang (4.0 nm)
Houying (4.2 nm)
Dunfang (4.8 nm)
Qinghuitou (4.5 nm)
Baisongzhuang (2.4 nm)
Xiweijiaqiao (3.5 nm)
Liuzhuang (3.8 nm)
Liangjiazhuang (4.0 nm)
Wushanzhuang (1.8 nm)
Jiaozhuang (3.3 nm)
Mengjiazhuang (3.7 nm)
Houduke (3.6 nm)
Liujiashawa (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 40 nm W 304 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 41 nm E 126
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 56 nm N 5
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 95 nm S 210 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm NW Qianying Township, Hebei
4.1 nm W Hemujing Township
5.7 nm SW Xincheng, Xinji
9.8 nm N Tiangongying Township
8.9 nm SW Mazhuang Township, Xinji
9.3 nm NE Shenzhou City
11.4 nm N Zhonglixiang Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:44:09 2016