Yangquangou, China Page

Other names: 羊圈沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.5289 Longitude 115.6605 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 41° 31' 44N Long (DMS) 115° 39' 38E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4768

Weather Charts


Yangquangou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangquangou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangquangou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dachang (0.9 nm)
Hanqingba (2.1 nm)
Danaobao (2.8 nm)
Qinjia Yingzi (3.4 nm)
Dongtan (1.4 nm)
Gaohong Yingzi (2.8 nm)
Shitoucheng Hougou (2.1 nm)
Houtan (2.2 nm)
Shitoucheng (2.7 nm)
Sirenwa (3.2 nm)
Yihecheng (3.6 nm)
Shizhuzi (4.0 nm)
Dajinggou (2.0 nm)
Dazhenggou (3.1 nm)
Nanyingzi (2.7 nm)
Langwogou (3.6 nm)
Niujiaogou (3.6 nm)
Dongfangzi (3.7 nm)
Wafangying (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40927 Medium Fengning Air Base 46 nm E 110
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 57 nm S 215 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 64 nm S 161
ZBAA PEK Large CAPITAL INTL Beijing 96 nm S 153 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Algérie, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Hong Kong, Air Koryo , Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, Air Seychelles, AirAsia X, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Azerbaijan Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Fiji Airways, Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Garuda Indonesia, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Iran Air , Iraqi Airways, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nordstar, Pakistan International Airlines, Philippine Airlines, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, S7 Airlines, SF Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tibet Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , United Airlines, Inc., Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm N Xiaohezi Township
8.3 nm N Guyuan County
20.9 nm NE 116th meridian east
27.0 nm NW Taibus Banner


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:17:00 2016