Ya'e, China Page

Other names: 雅莪,Ya’e

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.3843 Longitude 116.4250 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 38° 23' 3N Long (DMS) 116° 25' 30E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34993

Weather Charts


Ya'e Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ya'e Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ya'e Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guzhuangtou (0.9 nm)
Xinggezhuang (2.2 nm)
Liuwangshiyou (2.9 nm)
Fangya'e (0.6 nm)
Xiguxian (3.2 nm)
Songliuxiao (3.3 nm)
Qianxinzhuang (3.9 nm)
Dayangguozhuang (3.5 nm)
Caozhuang (3.9 nm)
Jinghe (1.2 nm)
Dapitun (1.3 nm)
Zengjiawu (1.8 nm)
Yutun (3.2 nm)
Huanliu (1.7 nm)
Feng'erzhuang (2.8 nm)
Beigong (3.2 nm)
Cuizhuangzi (3.8 nm)
Nangong (3.9 nm)
Qianguotun (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40974 Medium Cangxian Air Base 23 nm E 87
FR40932 Medium Tangguantun Air Base 38 nm E 51
ZBTJ TSN Large BINHAI Tianjin 61 nm N 43 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Aviastar-TU, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, I-Fly, Japan Airlines, Joint Stock Company "Transaviaexport Airlines", Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , New Gen Airways , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uzbekistan Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 83 nm N 358 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 99 nm S 157 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.3 nm W Yingzhou, Hebei
16.5 nm E Wuqing Railway Station
16.5 nm E Cangzhou West Railway Station
18.3 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Xianxian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:17:24 2016