Xueta, China Page

Other names: 雪塔

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 37.1444 Longitude 115.3780 Altitude (feet) 91
Lat (DMS) 37° 8' 40N Long (DMS) 115° 22' 41E Altitude (meters) 27
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35845

Weather Charts


Xueta Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xueta Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xueta Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lujiazhuang (2.0 nm)
Zhangtai (3.4 nm)
Jingzhen (3.9 nm)
Nanzhen (3.9 nm)
Pangu (1.3 nm)
Zhangliu (2.3 nm)
Zhangshi (2.7 nm)
Wusongzhuang (3.7 nm)
Gaogongzhuang (4.5 nm)
Houguogu (2.7 nm)
Wangcun (3.0 nm)
Chengzhuang (4.3 nm)
Zhangniu (2.0 nm)
Beiliuzhuang (3.0 nm)
Dongzhengdian (4.0 nm)
Hezhao (4.3 nm)
Nandacheng (4.8 nm)
Xibingzhuang (4.7 nm)
Zhaojiazhuang (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 40 nm E 59
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 48 nm W 251
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 58 nm W 231 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 75 nm N 334 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.3 nm N Nangong
13.6 nm S Zaoyuan Township
14.6 nm E Qinghe County, Hebei
21.2 nm SW Qiu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:37:58 2016