Xizhangkuan, China Page

Other names: 西张宽

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 37.1486 Longitude 115.7290 Altitude (feet) 124
Lat (DMS) 37° 8' 55N Long (DMS) 115° 43' 44E Altitude (meters) 37
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 73927

Weather Charts


Xizhangkuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xizhangkuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xizhangkuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Heshengdian (1.6 nm)
Langlupo (2.9 nm)
Huashibamu (2.0 nm)
Lihesheng (2.4 nm)
Zhanghoutuan (3.2 nm)
Zhangwen (3.7 nm)
Xiniuzhuang (3.6 nm)
Juntun (2.2 nm)
Daxinzhuang (2.6 nm)
Lianzhuang (2.9 nm)
Huguantun (3.3 nm)
Xizhaozhuang (1.2 nm)
Tianshatu (1.6 nm)
Lianzhongji (2.2 nm)
Xu'erzhuang (2.2 nm)
Xigaozhuang (3.3 nm)
Lidouwu (3.6 nm)
Huangjinzhuang (3.5 nm)
Yang'erzhuang (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 27 nm N 42
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 63 nm E 115
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 72 nm W 239 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 73 nm E 103 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 83 nm N 324 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm SW Qinghe County, Hebei
18.0 nm S Linqing
17.9 nm SW Zaoyuan Township
17.7 nm SE Xiajin County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:45 2016