Xiteng, China Page

Other names: 西滕

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 37.5494 Longitude 115.6880 Altitude (feet) 91
Lat (DMS) 37° 32' 58N Long (DMS) 115° 41' 17E Altitude (meters) 27
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 99062

Weather Charts


Xiteng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiteng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiteng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caoteng (1.5 nm)
Cuicunpu (2.0 nm)
Dongmingshizhuang (2.0 nm)
Lujiazhuang (3.2 nm)
Dayulinzhao (3.3 nm)
Hexidian (1.5 nm)
Jingcun (1.8 nm)
Dongloujiatuan (2.8 nm)
Xiaojia (3.1 nm)
Zhongjing (3.7 nm)
Duyan (1.3 nm)
Fucangkou (2.3 nm)
Diandongzhangzhuang (2.3 nm)
Dongpantuan (1.3 nm)
Duankongcheng (2.8 nm)
Duanzhaicheng (2.8 nm)
Zaoqiang (2.9 nm)
Ximazhuang (3.3 nm)
Zhanghao (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 20 nm E 99
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 64 nm W 313 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 77 nm N 354
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 86 nm S 224 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 84 nm E 119 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm W Jizhou District, Hengshui
5.8 nm W Jizhou Town
10.1 nm N Hengshui High School
11.1 nm N Hengshui
11.2 nm N Taocheng District
11.7 nm N Hengshui Railway Station
12.8 nm N List of major power stations in Hebei province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:29:52 2016