Xishilipu, China Page

Other names: 西十里铺

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.1837 Longitude 117.8966 Altitude (feet) 144
Lat (DMS) 40° 11' 1N Long (DMS) 117° 53' 48E Altitude (meters) 43
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44212

Weather Charts


Xishilipu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xishilipu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xishilipu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangjiawa (2.0 nm)
Maxiangying (2.1 nm)
Qianjiatun (2.5 nm)
Shijiatuo (1.0 nm)
Huzhuangzi (1.4 nm)
Anpingzhuang (2.2 nm)
Xiafu (2.5 nm)
Shirengou (3.0 nm)
Caojiabu (3.2 nm)
Wulitun (1.4 nm)
Zhanggezhuang (1.5 nm)
Huangzhuangzi (1.5 nm)
Houpu (0.7 nm)
Xiaoyangzhuang (1.0 nm)
Puchihe (1.3 nm)
Zhangqi Gezhuang (2.0 nm)
Xiazhuangzi (2.3 nm)
Guanzhuang (2.7 nm)
Dongyangzhuang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 4 nm S 185
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 28 nm S 170 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 33 nm S 160
ZBTJ TSN Large BINHAI Tianjin 68 nm S 202 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Aviastar-TU, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, I-Fly, Japan Airlines, Joint Stock Company "Transaviaexport Airlines", Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , New Gen Airways , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uzbekistan Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 61 nm E 119 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm E Zunhua
4.9 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
9.0 nm W Malanyu
11.4 nm W Eastern Qing tombs


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:01:54 2016