Xinzhendian, China Page

Other names: 新镇店

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 37.5672 Longitude 116.3994 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 37° 34' 2N Long (DMS) 116° 23' 58E Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 77810

Weather Charts


Xinzhendian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinzhendian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinzhendian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Houliu
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luotun (1.1 nm)
Zhuxinzhuang (2.0 nm)
Luotun Yicun (1.1 nm)
Yangbaozhuang (1.3 nm)
Wangwenzhuang (1.6 nm)
Duanzhuang (2.5 nm)
Siguazhang (2.8 nm)
Dadibatun (2.8 nm)
Nansha Wangzhuang (1.2 nm)
Keziyang (2.1 nm)
Shifosicun (2.3 nm)
Laojiazhuang (2.4 nm)
Pangjiaqiao (2.5 nm)
Guanzhuang (1.2 nm)
Xisongmen (1.8 nm)
Niangaozhuang (2.9 nm)
Xinji (2.9 nm)
Liyuan (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 14 nm W 251
FR40974 Medium Cangxian Air Base 56 nm N 26
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 57 nm S 137 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZBTJ TSN Large BINHAI Tianjin 103 nm N 25 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Aviastar-TU, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, I-Fly, Japan Airlines, Joint Stock Company "Transaviaexport Airlines", Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , New Gen Airways , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uzbekistan Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm S Donggang District
8.5 nm SW Decheng District
8.5 nm SW Hundred Regiments Offensive
9.7 nm S Dezhou East Railway Station
10.2 nm NW Jing County, Hebei
10.2 nm NW Roman Catholic Diocese of Jingxian
10.2 nm SW Dezhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:31:58 2016