Xingwangzhuang, China Page

Other names: 兴旺庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.4863 Longitude 116.9690 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 38° 29' 11N Long (DMS) 116° 58' 8E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35014

Weather Charts


Xingwangzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xingwangzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xingwangzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaoxuzhuang (2.1 nm)
Songguantun (3.4 nm)
Dawangzhuang (1.1 nm)
Luozhuangzi (2.0 nm)
Li'erjiezhuang (2.8 nm)
Qinghezhuang (2.7 nm)
Ouxinzhuang (3.4 nm)
Daxingkou (3.8 nm)
Dahuzhuang (3.9 nm)
Beitaoxing (0.7 nm)
Beiyaoxing (1.4 nm)
Nantaoxing (1.9 nm)
Dongjiangzhuang (2.1 nm)
Sizhuang (3.1 nm)
Guangchangtun (3.1 nm)
Zhaozhuangzi (0.8 nm)
Dongxiunuzhuang (2.4 nm)
Shaguantun (3.2 nm)
Yinguantun (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40974 Medium Cangxian Air Base 5 nm S 200
FR40932 Medium Tangguantun Air Base 18 nm N 14
ZBTJ TSN Large BINHAI Tianjin 42 nm N 24 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Aviastar-TU, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, I-Fly, Japan Airlines, Joint Stock Company "Transaviaexport Airlines", Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , New Gen Airways , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uzbekistan Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 82 nm N 341 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 88 nm N 32 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
8.7 nm NW Qingzhou, Hebei
10.9 nm N 117th meridian east
11.3 nm SW Cang County
11.3 nm SW Xinhua District, Cangzhou
11.9 nm SW Yunhe District
14.6 nm SW Wuqing Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:38:29 2016