Xinglong, China Page

Other names: 兴隆

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.6771 Longitude 114.4271 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 39° 40' 38N Long (DMS) 114° 25' 38E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9050

Weather Charts


Xinglong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinglong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinglong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fangzhuang (2.6 nm)
Gouzhuang (2.6 nm)
Baibeibu (4.4 nm)
Caizhuangzi (1.6 nm)
Xizhuangtou (3.5 nm)
Shanggong (4.5 nm)
Xiagongcun (4.5 nm)
Nanmazhuang (4.5 nm)
Sujiabu (5.6 nm)
Xiyangjia Xiaozhuang (6.0 nm)
Ximazhuang (6.1 nm)
Qijingsi (1.7 nm)
Guozhuangzi (2.9 nm)
Dongzhaigou (3.1 nm)
Zhaoliwa (4.3 nm)
Xiazhan (4.7 nm)
Dongling (5.2 nm)
Xiqiaogou (5.2 nm)
Zhongzhuangzi (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 49 nm W 298 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 67 nm N 19 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 59 nm W 272
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 71 nm E 134
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 84 nm S 171 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm NW Guangling County
11.4 nm NE Yu County, Hebei
16.7 nm SW Lingqiu County
22.8 nm SE Geyuan Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:04:23 2016