Xingjia Wopu, China Page

Other names: 邢家窝铺

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.7502 Longitude 117.0600 Altitude (feet) 3520
Lat (DMS) 41° 45' 1N Long (DMS) 117° 3' 36E Altitude (meters) 1072
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2738

Weather Charts


Xingjia Wopu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xingjia Wopu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xingjia Wopu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xicha (1.5 nm)
Yushu Goumen (3.3 nm)
Nianzi Goumen (3.9 nm)
Gabai (1.6 nm)
Dashuiquan (3.0 nm)
Nandawa (3.7 nm)
Hualianniu (4.4 nm)
Duiwozi (1.9 nm)
Erdaolinzi (2.4 nm)
Dabagoumen (2.7 nm)
Xiaoqiaozi (3.5 nm)
Henan (3.3 nm)
Madao Gounao (3.5 nm)
Heigoumen (2.1 nm)
Huashubei (2.6 nm)
Erdao Wopu (2.9 nm)
Xiaoweizigou (3.8 nm)
Ligoumen (4.4 nm)
Hedong (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40927 Medium Fengning Air Base 35 nm S 214
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 86 nm S 210
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.6 nm W List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
25.6 nm W List of major power stations in Hebei province
35.4 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
40.1 nm N 117th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:30:30 2016