Xing'ancun, China Page

Other names: 兴安村,Xing’ancun

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.0330 Longitude 114.9092 Altitude (feet) 164
Lat (DMS) 38° 1' 59N Long (DMS) 114° 54' 33E Altitude (meters) 49
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 80463

Weather Charts


Xing'ancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xing'ancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xing'ancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guozhuang (1.6 nm)
Dongliu (3.3 nm)
Dongliucun (3.4 nm)
Gaocheng (3.8 nm)
Xili (1.8 nm)
Xidongmen (3.7 nm)
Chencun (3.5 nm)
Beiyuan (4.4 nm)
Huangtai (4.8 nm)
Xilianghe (4.6 nm)
Zhangcun (2.4 nm)
Nanpeng (2.4 nm)
Shilipu (3.8 nm)
Cangde (1.4 nm)
Maozhuang (2.3 nm)
Beilou (2.6 nm)
Jiaozhong (3.0 nm)
Changjiazhuang (3.3 nm)
Suojiazhai (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 17 nm N 326 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 55 nm N 30
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 72 nm S 198
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 93 nm S 194 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm W Xing'an, Gaocheng
6.1 nm N Zhangduangu
6.5 nm SE Taoyuan, Jinzhou, Hebei
6.9 nm SW Nanying, Gaocheng
7.9 nm NW Nandong
9.4 nm N Wuji County
9.8 nm SW Meihua, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:14:57 2016