Xihegu, China Page

Other names: 西贺固

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.8586 Longitude 115.1612 Altitude (feet) 131
Lat (DMS) 36° 51' 31N Long (DMS) 115° 9' 40E Altitude (meters) 39
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 85198

Weather Charts


Xihegu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xihegu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xihegu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dashengzhuang (1.2 nm)
Dongmeng (2.0 nm)
Zhangsheng (2.2 nm)
Dazhai (2.5 nm)
Zaopo (2.6 nm)
Nanying (0.8 nm)
Chengjiao (2.0 nm)
Qianjiudian (2.2 nm)
Guchengying (2.3 nm)
Houjiudian (2.6 nm)
Donghegu (0.6 nm)
Chuzhuang (1.1 nm)
Yeluzhai (1.3 nm)
Zhouzhuang (2.1 nm)
Xishijing (2.2 nm)
Jiaoyungu (2.2 nm)
Lishengzhuang (1.2 nm)
Xinmatou (2.5 nm)
Nielou (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 35 nm W 272
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 40 nm W 240 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 58 nm S 222
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 88 nm N 345 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 110 nm S 148 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm S Qiu County
15.6 nm E Zaoyuan Township
21.2 nm NW Xindian, Ren County
23.7 nm S Zhang River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:44 2016