Xicheng, China Page

Other names: 西城

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.3310 Longitude 116.1940 Altitude (feet) 59
Lat (DMS) 38° 19' 52N Long (DMS) 116° 11' 38E Altitude (meters) 17
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33453

Weather Charts


Xicheng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xicheng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xicheng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guotun (1.7 nm)
Duke (1.9 nm)
Xiaoshaosi (2.5 nm)
Fanjiazhuang (2.9 nm)
Huangjia (3.0 nm)
Chadao (3.4 nm)
Dongcai (1.7 nm)
Xicai (2.2 nm)
Liushicao (2.3 nm)
Beiwang (3.5 nm)
Heifotou (3.7 nm)
Pocheng (2.3 nm)
Shawa (2.8 nm)
Xiaowang (2.9 nm)
Menggezhuang (3.2 nm)
Dongtun (1.3 nm)
Xuzhao (2.2 nm)
Bianma (2.5 nm)
Shiwuji (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40974 Medium Cangxian Air Base 34 nm E 82
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 43 nm W 313
ZBTJ TSN Large BINHAI Tianjin 71 nm E 48 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Aviastar-TU, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, I-Fly, Japan Airlines, Joint Stock Company "Transaviaexport Airlines", Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , New Gen Airways , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uzbekistan Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 87 nm N 5 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 70 nm W 268 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm NW Yingzhou, Hebei
8.7 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Xianxian
8.7 nm SW Xian County
22.6 nm N Renqiu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:42:38 2016