Xiaoyaozishui, China Page

Other names: 小要子水

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.5129 Longitude 114.6556 Altitude (feet) 3687
Lat (DMS) 40° 30' 46N Long (DMS) 114° 39' 20E Altitude (meters) 1123
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4230

Weather Charts


Xiaoyaozishui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoyaozishui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoyaozishui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Haojiayao (1.5 nm)
Miaoyan (2.4 nm)
Gaojiazhai (2.5 nm)
Donghan Jiatun (3.4 nm)
Zhaigou (3.9 nm)
Xiejiayao (3.9 nm)
Niuxinchuan (2.6 nm)
Nanjiuchang (3.0 nm)
Bangou (3.2 nm)
Nanxia Jiatun (4.1 nm)
Beixia Jiatun (4.4 nm)
Qiaozigou (4.8 nm)
Maojiaping (3.6 nm)
Zhengwangzhuang (3.5 nm)
Yinfang (4.1 nm)
Chandao (3.0 nm)
Lijiazhuang (3.2 nm)
Doupo (4.2 nm)
Shizikou (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 18 nm N 42 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 60 nm W 243 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 59 nm E 97
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 66 nm E 90
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm W Zhaohua Temple
13.4 nm N Guoleizhuang Railway Station
14.4 nm N Wangyuzhuang Railway Station
15.1 nm N Kongjiazhuang Railway Station
13.9 nm NW List of major power stations in Hebei province
14.7 nm NW Chaigoubao Railway Station
14.2 nm W Xiwanbao railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:18:17 2016