Xiadianzi, China Page

Other names: 下店子

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.1872 Longitude 116.2385 Altitude (feet) 5111
Lat (DMS) 41° 11' 14N Long (DMS) 116° 14' 19E Altitude (meters) 1557
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3297

Weather Charts


Xiadianzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiadianzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiadianzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sidaogou Dadonggou (1.9 nm)
Sandaogou (2.4 nm)
Sidaogou (2.7 nm)
Wudaogou (3.1 nm)
Shangtoudaogou (2.9 nm)
Toudaogou (3.6 nm)
Shaojiugou (3.7 nm)
Weichanggou (4.5 nm)
Changshengbu (1.6 nm)
Shangxinfang (2.8 nm)
Liudaogou (4.3 nm)
Zhaociyugou (5.1 nm)
Xiwanzi (2.8 nm)
Wangqiying (3.4 nm)
Nanxinfang (4.3 nm)
Dengzhazi (4.5 nm)
Erdaogou (3.3 nm)
Laoxiying (3.8 nm)
Laochangzi (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40927 Medium Fengning Air Base 17 nm E 75
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 41 nm S 188
ZBAA PEK Large CAPITAL INTL Beijing 68 nm S 166 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Algérie, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Hong Kong, Air Koryo , Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, Air Seychelles, AirAsia X, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Azerbaijan Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Fiji Airways, Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Garuda Indonesia, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Iran Air , Iraqi Airways, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nordstar, Pakistan International Airlines, Philippine Airlines, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, S7 Airlines, SF Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tibet Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , United Airlines, Inc., Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 65 nm W 246 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 84 nm S 175 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.7 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
31.6 nm N List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
31.6 nm N List of major power stations in Hebei province
36.4 nm N 116th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:23:38 2016