Xia'anbei, China Page

Other names: Xia’anbei,下安北

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.6974 Longitude 115.2800 Altitude (feet) 1981
Lat (DMS) 39° 41' 51N Long (DMS) 115° 16' 48E Altitude (meters) 603
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21329

Weather Charts


Xia'anbei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xia'anbei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xia'anbei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Erdaohe (1.5 nm)
Ligezhuang (2.4 nm)
Zhengjiazhuang (2.5 nm)
Huaibei (2.9 nm)
Shanshenmiao (1.4 nm)
Zhongpu (2.1 nm)
Liujiazhuang (2.5 nm)
Tangjiazhuang (3.7 nm)
Goupokou (4.0 nm)
Yijianfang (1.6 nm)
Shangzhuang (1.9 nm)
Fushankou (2.6 nm)
Xiaofengkou (2.7 nm)
Yudou (1.7 nm)
Jilu (2.1 nm)
Zhaogezhuang (2.4 nm)
Liushun (3.1 nm)
Baijian (3.8 nm)
Pingyu (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40930 Medium Liangxiangzhen Air Base Beijing 39 nm E 84
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 53 nm S 167
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 64 nm N 345 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 51 nm E 83 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZBAA PEK Large CAPITAL INTL Beijing 64 nm E 68 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Algérie, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Hong Kong, Air Koryo , Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, Air Seychelles, AirAsia X, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Azerbaijan Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Fiji Airways, Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Garuda Indonesia, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Iran Air , Iraqi Airways, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nordstar, Pakistan International Airlines, Philippine Airlines, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, S7 Airlines, SF Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tibet Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , United Airlines, Inc., Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.9 nm SW Juma River (China)
20.0 nm S Western Qing tombs
20.8 nm NE Mount Ling (Beijing)
23.2 nm SE Yi County, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:55:48 2016