Wudaogou, China Page

Other names: 五道沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.4293 Longitude 117.3080 Altitude (feet) 2700
Lat (DMS) 41° 25' 45N Long (DMS) 117° 18' 29E Altitude (meters) 822
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2583

Weather Charts


Wudaogou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wudaogou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wudaogou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dabagou (2.1 nm)
Daduishan (2.5 nm)
Lianggen Dixia (3.6 nm)
Shajindui (3.6 nm)
Weitanggou (1.9 nm)
Lamadong (1.6 nm)
Xiheigou (3.0 nm)
Duanjia Wopu (2.8 nm)
Ahugou (3.7 nm)
Xiadian (3.8 nm)
Baliying (4.4 nm)
Erdaoying (4.3 nm)
Wangounao (1.6 nm)
Xitaizi (2.9 nm)
Nianzigou (2.9 nm)
Zhaoxiaosigou (4.0 nm)
Xiaoduishan (3.1 nm)
Xinxingzhuang (3.7 nm)
Yuliangzi (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40927 Medium Fengning Air Base 32 nm W 252
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 83 nm S 161
ZBAA PEK Large CAPITAL INTL Beijing 87 nm S 202 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Algérie, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Hong Kong, Air Koryo , Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, Air Seychelles, AirAsia X, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Azerbaijan Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Fiji Airways, Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Garuda Indonesia, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Iran Air , Iraqi Airways, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nordstar, Pakistan International Airlines, Philippine Airlines, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, S7 Airlines, SF Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tibet Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , United Airlines, Inc., Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 86 nm E 55 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 107 nm S 203 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.4 nm SE Longhua County
28.2 nm SE List of Khitan inscriptions
34.6 nm SE Yixun River
32.7 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:55:24 2016