Wotu, China Page

Other names: 沃土

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.0573 Longitude 117.5290 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 38° 3' 26N Long (DMS) 117° 31' 44E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28183

Weather Charts


Wotu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wotu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wotu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qingshuigou (1.1 nm)
Xiyouzhuangzi (2.7 nm)
Chengcun (2.6 nm)
Fanzhuang (0.6 nm)
Gancaozhuang (1.9 nm)
Baizhuangzi (2.3 nm)
Liuwangzhuang (1.1 nm)
Botou (2.1 nm)
Xinji (2.3 nm)
Beilijiazhai (2.6 nm)
Nanlijiazhai (2.8 nm)
Guoqiao (1.5 nm)
Panjia'an (2.2 nm)
Tongjiazhuang (2.1 nm)
Tianzhuang (2.1 nm)
Chengjiazhuang (2.7 nm)
Daxuzhuang (3.4 nm)
Daqizhouwu Dongbei (3.7 nm)
Guojiazhuang (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40974 Medium Cangxian Air Base 35 nm W 306
FR40932 Medium Tangguantun Air Base 48 nm N 333
ZBTJ TSN Large BINHAI Tianjin 64 nm N 352 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Aviastar-TU, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, I-Fly, Japan Airlines, Joint Stock Company "Transaviaexport Airlines", Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , New Gen Airways , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uzbekistan Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 73 nm S 191 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40975 DOY Medium Dongying Shengli Airport Dongying 68 nm E 118 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm E List of major power stations in Shandong
20.6 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 11th century BC
17.4 nm NE Port of Huanghua
20.4 nm W Xinxian, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:36:06 2016