Wobei, China Page

Other names: Wo-pei,Wo-pei-chen

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.3419 Longitude 115.9361 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 38° 20' 31N Long (DMS) 115° 56' 10E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 103113

Weather Charts


Wobei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wobei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wobei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dailiuzhuang (1.4 nm)
Guanting (2.5 nm)
Baidaokou (3.3 nm)
Xiaozhangzhuang (3.4 nm)
Dawangzhuang (2.1 nm)
Yuanchengnan (2.5 nm)
Xuecun (3.1 nm)
Dingwang (3.4 nm)
Qianli (3.2 nm)
Dacao (3.7 nm)
Baijia (3.9 nm)
Xujiazhuang (0.9 nm)
Nimatou (1.1 nm)
Longquan (1.7 nm)
Hancun (2.1 nm)
Xinbeifeng (1.7 nm)
Sihe (2.3 nm)
Wangsantuan (3.5 nm)
Kongzhuang (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 35 nm N 326
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 51 nm S 170
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 58 nm W 266 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 88 nm N 13 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZBTJ TSN Large BINHAI Tianjin 80 nm E 54 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Aviastar-TU, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, I-Fly, Japan Airlines, Joint Stock Company "Transaviaexport Airlines", Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , New Gen Airways , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uzbekistan Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm NE Yingzhou, Hebei
12.0 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Xianxian
12.0 nm SE Xian County
15.1 nm NW Liushi, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:43:03 2016