Wanzi, China Page

Other names: 湾子

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.3474 Longitude 113.6855 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 38° 20' 51N Long (DMS) 113° 41' 8E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12665

Weather Charts


Wanzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangou (1.9 nm)
Linyu (2.6 nm)
Laofengou (3.2 nm)
Haotian (3.2 nm)
Hengling (1.1 nm)
Xiaojiao (2.0 nm)
Zhuangwo (2.6 nm)
Jianping (2.6 nm)
Qingshuikou (2.9 nm)
Kangzhuang (3.5 nm)
Diantou (3.4 nm)
Beitaoxing (1.5 nm)
Qiushugou (2.4 nm)
Shipengou (2.7 nm)
Xiwangzhuang (1.6 nm)
Miaonangou (2.0 nm)
Chefugou (3.2 nm)
Liyuan (3.4 nm)
Zhaojiagou (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 47 nm E 94 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZBYN TYN Large WUSU Taiyuan 61 nm W 234 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 86 nm N 343
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 94 nm S 157
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm NE Xiaojue
5.1 nm S Xiakou, Shijiazhuang
5.1 nm NW Yangjiaqiao Township
8.3 nm N Yingli Township
7.9 nm E Xiahuai
9.4 nm SE Zhongguyue
10.4 nm NE Mengjiazhuang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:46:07 2016