Wangjiazhang, China Page

Other names: 王家掌

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 37.7377 Longitude 114.1330 Altitude (feet) 2582
Lat (DMS) 37° 44' 16N Long (DMS) 114° 7' 59E Altitude (meters) 786
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15815

Weather Charts


Wangjiazhang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiazhang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiazhang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiudigou (1.3 nm)
Nansi (2.1 nm)
Nanluzhuang (2.5 nm)
Yanzhuang (3.3 nm)
Nanhaoting (3.9 nm)
Wangzhai (4.2 nm)
Baicheng (1.7 nm)
Dujiazhuang (3.9 nm)
Ceyu (3.9 nm)
Yanguokou (4.1 nm)
Zhuhui (5.0 nm)
Dahuogou (1.3 nm)
Baichengkou (2.3 nm)
Jianshancun (2.6 nm)
Jianshan (2.7 nm)
Heishi (4.1 nm)
Nansizhang (1.6 nm)
Linggendi (3.0 nm)
Qingquan (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 42 nm N 39 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 53 nm S 164
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 74 nm S 169 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZBYN TYN Large WUSU Taiyuan 71 nm W 270 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 96 nm S 173
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm NW List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
4.2 nm NW List of major power stations in Hebei province
5.5 nm N Mount Cangyan
5.5 nm SE Xuting Township
7.1 nm SW 114th meridian east
8.9 nm SE Tumen Township, Hebei
10.7 nm N Nanzhangcheng


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:29:51 2016