Tushan, China Page

Other names: 土山

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.0036 Longitude 116.3690 Altitude (feet) 101
Lat (DMS) 38° 0' 13N Long (DMS) 116° 22' 8E Altitude (meters) 30
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33499

Weather Charts


Tushan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tushan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tushan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guzhuang (1.2 nm)
Xuhuazhuang (1.9 nm)
Balizhuang (2.3 nm)
Dashuliu (2.6 nm)
Huicaiyu (1.8 nm)
Dongxindian (2.6 nm)
Guandao (2.8 nm)
Houhe (2.8 nm)
Daizhuang (1.3 nm)
Fangezhuang (1.6 nm)
Zhuxinzhuang (2.0 nm)
Jingliuzhuang (2.4 nm)
Hou'anzhuang (2.7 nm)
Shuangmiao Yangzhuang (2.2 nm)
Zhangjiazhuang (2.2 nm)
Shiji (2.8 nm)
Dongduzhuang (3.1 nm)
Xizhuang (3.1 nm)
Xiaobaizhuang (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 33 nm S 201
FR40974 Medium Cangxian Air Base 35 nm E 47
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 79 nm S 149 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZBTJ TSN Large BINHAI Tianjin 81 nm N 34 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Aviastar-TU, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, I-Fly, Japan Airlines, Joint Stock Company "Transaviaexport Airlines", Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , New Gen Airways , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uzbekistan Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.8 nm NW Roman Catholic Diocese of Xianxian
16.8 nm NW Xian County
18.9 nm S Jing County, Hebei
18.9 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Jingxian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:43:41 2016