Toudaobian, China Page

Other names: 头道边

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.8290 Longitude 114.9434 Altitude (feet) 3448
Lat (DMS) 40° 49' 44N Long (DMS) 114° 56' 36E Altitude (meters) 1050
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 307567

Weather Charts


Toudaobian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Toudaobian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Toudaobian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kouli Dongyao (1.0 nm)
Zhangjiakou (3.1 nm)
Gushi (3.5 nm)
Qiantun (4.4 nm)
Xiaoshuigou (2.4 nm)
Dashuigou (2.6 nm)
Wula Hada (3.7 nm)
Chaotianwa (4.1 nm)
Xidianzi (4.1 nm)
Sandaobian (1.0 nm)
Danangou Waiying (2.4 nm)
Rentoushan (2.7 nm)
Hongniwan (2.9 nm)
Nanwopu (3.6 nm)
Yangfangbu (3.7 nm)
Nandi (4.2 nm)
Wangjiazhai (2.7 nm)
Xiaoxinzhuang (3.8 nm)
Meijiaying (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 5 nm S 186 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 52 nm E 120
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 56 nm E 109
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 81 nm W 235 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 91 nm E 133 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm W Zhangjiakou railway station
2.8 nm W Dajingmen
2.8 nm W Mengjiang
4.6 nm SW Qiaodong District, Zhangjiakou
4.1 nm W Qiaoxi District, Zhangjiakou
5.5 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
5.6 nm SW Zhangjiakou South Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:53 2016