Tianxiaoma, China Page

Other names: 田小麻

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 37.4474 Longitude 116.0578 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 37° 26' 51N Long (DMS) 116° 3' 28E Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31394

Weather Charts


Tianxiaoma Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianxiaoma Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianxiaoma Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Miaolingzhuang (0.5 nm)
Shawozhuang (1.0 nm)
Liufu (2.2 nm)
Dayuezhuang (2.3 nm)
Jianchangdian (2.6 nm)
Donghua (1.3 nm)
Xibeihua (2.5 nm)
Gaoxiaoying (2.4 nm)
Weijiayuan (1.0 nm)
Xixinzhuang (1.5 nm)
Niuwozhuang (1.9 nm)
Dongxinzhuang (2.0 nm)
Hanxiacun (2.7 nm)
Jixianzhai (2.6 nm)
Wanxiaoma (1.2 nm)
Beiguanzhuang (1.9 nm)
Qianmengtongcun (1.9 nm)
Nanguanzhuang (3.0 nm)
Daizhuang (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 3 nm E 48
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 61 nm S 137
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 65 nm E 122 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 81 nm W 308 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
6.5 nm SW 116th meridian east
8.8 nm E List of coal power stations
8.8 nm E List of power stations in China
8.8 nm E List of major power stations in Shandong
10.0 nm E Dezhou
11.5 nm E Decheng District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:37:34 2016