Tianjiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 田家庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.1014 Longitude 114.4313 Altitude (feet) 242
Lat (DMS) 38° 6' 5N Long (DMS) 114° 25' 53E Altitude (meters) 73
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 453925

Weather Charts


Tianjiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianjiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianjiazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yudi (2.0 nm)
Chengdongqiao (2.4 nm)
Nanxincheng (3.5 nm)
Nangaozhuang (3.8 nm)
Mengtongcun (4.3 nm)
Shenhou (4.4 nm)
Beiluoling (4.3 nm) Nangaoji (1.7 nm)
Bailinzhuang (2.8 nm)
Xiaojiaying (2.9 nm)
Liuxinzhuang (4.0 nm)
Xisanzhuang (1.3 nm)
Gaozhu (2.1 nm)
Datan (3.6 nm)
Zhangying (3.6 nm)
Shijiazhuang (4.2 nm)
Zhentou (4.9 nm)
Yucun (5.5 nm)
Xisanjiao (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 16 nm E 49 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 73 nm S 180
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 67 nm E 49
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 94 nm S 180 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm SE Sanzhuang Township, Hebei
1.8 nm SE Tianyuan Subdistrict
2.0 nm E Zhaolingpuxi
2.5 nm SE Shijiazhuang North Railway Station
2.7 nm SE Xinhua District, Shijiazhuang
2.8 nm SE Shigang Subdistrict
3.4 nm S Xiyuan Subdistrict, Shijiazhuang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:45:35 2016