Tiancun, China Page

Other names: 田村

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 37.6761 Longitude 114.2540 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 40' 34N Long (DMS) 114° 15' 14E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33470

Weather Charts


Tiancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xunjiansi (2.1 nm)
Junying (2.3 nm)
Mengfu (3.1 nm)
Qingquan (3.9 nm)
Xuting (1.7 nm)
Beipan (2.6 nm)
Nanwa (4.2 nm)
Heishi (4.1 nm)
Xitaicheng (4.9 nm)
Duhu (1.5 nm)
Xiawangxiaoyu (4.0 nm)
Mengjiazhuang (4.2 nm)
Siyu (1.4 nm)
Tumen (2.5 nm)
Qiangen (2.5 nm)
Yecaowan (2.7 nm)
Xiamayu (4.6 nm)
Gaojiazhuang (4.9 nm)
Shizuitou (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 41 nm N 29 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 48 nm S 170
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 69 nm S 173 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 92 nm S 177
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 101 nm S 212 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm NW Xuting Township
2.7 nm S Tumen Township, Hebei
5.4 nm SE Hebei Normal University
5.4 nm NE Zhangleng Township
6.2 nm E Zanhuang County
6.4 nm E Xilongmen Township
8.0 nm NE Sucun Township, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:37:09 2016