Tanxia, China Page

Other names: 坛下

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.1127 Longitude 114.8217 Altitude (feet) 183
Lat (DMS) 38° 6' 46N Long (DMS) 114° 49' 18E Altitude (meters) 55
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 102935

Weather Charts


Tanxia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tanxia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tanxia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beiwa (1.4 nm)
Hanjiawa (3.3 nm)
Nandazhang (3.4 nm)
Xianzhuang (4.1 nm)
Nansu (1.6 nm)
Beihu (3.2 nm)
Xincheng (4.2 nm)
Feijiazhuang (4.3 nm)
Qianbeijiao (4.3 nm)
Houbeijiao (4.9 nm)
Gaotou (1.9 nm)
Beiyuan (2.0 nm)
Xiaoximen (2.6 nm)
Chencun (2.9 nm)
Dongyang (3.7 nm)
Xisigong (1.8 nm)
Xizhonghaozhuang (2.1 nm)
Gaocheng (4.8 nm)
Wulizhuang (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 11 nm N 329 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 54 nm N 37
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 76 nm S 194
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 97 nm S 191 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm W Nandong
5.4 nm NW Zhangjiazhuang
6.0 nm SE Xing'an, Gaocheng
5.4 nm E Zhangduangu
8.9 nm NW Zengcun
9.6 nm S Nanying, Gaocheng
8.6 nm NE Wuji County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:45:35 2016