Sidaohe, China Page

Other names: 四道河

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.4010 Longitude 117.2837 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 24' 4N Long (DMS) 117° 17' 1E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15720

Weather Charts


Sidaohe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sidaohe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sidaohe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Erdaohe (1.4 nm)
Rongjiatai (2.8 nm)
Beigoucun (3.0 nm)
Lunan Goucun (3.1 nm)
Qiangzilu (3.5 nm)
Qiangzilucun (3.5 nm)
Xishimen (1.8 nm)
Laowopu (2.1 nm)
Beigou (2.3 nm)
Taoyuan (3.3 nm)
Dongshihu (3.4 nm)
Zhazigou (4.4 nm)
Zhoujiazhuang (1.6 nm)
Maquanzi (2.8 nm)
Lijiazhuang (3.5 nm)
Cuijiatai (1.1 nm)
Daduanwa (2.9 nm)
Huangyukeng (3.1 nm)
Beishuiyucun (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 32 nm E 122
ZBAA PEK Large CAPITAL INTL Beijing 37 nm W 239 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Algérie, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Hong Kong, Air Koryo , Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, Air Seychelles, AirAsia X, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Azerbaijan Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Fiji Airways, Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Garuda Indonesia, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Iran Air , Iraqi Airways, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nordstar, Pakistan International Airlines, Philippine Airlines, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, S7 Airlines, SF Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tibet Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , United Airlines, Inc., Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40926 Medium Beijing Tongxian Air Base Beijing 44 nm S 216
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 52 nm S 140 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 55 nm W 228 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm E USS Monocacy incident
11.6 nm SE Huangya Pass
9.9 nm E List of Khitan inscriptions
14.9 nm NE Mount Wuling


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:12:57 2016