Shuangzhuangke, China Page

Other names: 双庄科

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.5956 Longitude 116.9730 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 38° 35' 44N Long (DMS) 116° 58' 23E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35517

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shuangzhuangke Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangzhuangke Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangzhuangke Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daniuzhuang (1.7 nm)
Daiguantun (2.6 nm)
Quanliuzhuang (3.2 nm)
Dongguanzhuang (2.2 nm)
Liushiyintun (2.0 nm)
Dawangtun (3.3 nm)
Liutun (3.4 nm)
Chenquetun (3.5 nm)
Xianiucun (2.2 nm)
Miaozhuangzi (2.6 nm)
Wangfuzhuang (2.6 nm)
Xiaoniuzhuang (2.6 nm)
Fengtaibu (3.4 nm)
Daduzhuang (1.9 nm)
Dahuzhuang (2.7 nm)
Daxuzhuang (2.6 nm)
Daxingkou (3.0 nm)
Li'erjiezhuang (3.8 nm)
Ouxinzhuang (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40974 Medium Cangxian Air Base 11 nm S 190
FR40932 Medium Tangguantun Air Base 11 nm N 21
ZBTJ TSN Large BINHAI Tianjin 36 nm N 28 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Aviastar-TU, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, I-Fly, Japan Airlines, Joint Stock Company "Transaviaexport Airlines", Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , New Gen Airways , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uzbekistan Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 76 nm N 339 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 82 nm N 35 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm N 117th meridian east
7.2 nm W Qingzhou, Hebei
11.8 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
17.5 nm S Cang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:42:03 2016