Shuangshizhao, China Page

Other names: 双狮赵

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.0798 Longitude 116.6290 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 38° 4' 47N Long (DMS) 116° 37' 44E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34636

Weather Charts


Shuangshizhao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangshizhao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangshizhao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yaojia'an (1.8 nm)
Qianxinzhuang (2.3 nm)
Damanzhuang (3.0 nm)
Botou (3.1 nm)
Zhangzhuangzi (3.2 nm)
Songtunzi (1.1 nm)
Dongyinzhuang (2.3 nm)
Manzhuang (2.5 nm)
Yinquan (2.8 nm)
Qiyan (2.7 nm)
Huazhuang (3.9 nm)
Guxinzhuang (4.0 nm)
Qingshuiwa (1.3 nm)
Liuhuliu (2.4 nm)
Huangjiawa (2.4 nm)
Taoyuan (3.2 nm)
Qizhuang (1.4 nm)
Nanxingzhuang (2.4 nm)
Lujia (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40974 Medium Cangxian Air Base 23 nm N 36
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 42 nm S 214
ZBTJ TSN Large BINHAI Tianjin 71 nm N 28 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Aviastar-TU, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, I-Fly, Japan Airlines, Joint Stock Company "Transaviaexport Airlines", Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , New Gen Airways , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uzbekistan Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 78 nm S 159 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 117 nm N 32 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.0 nm NE Wuqing Railway Station
15.0 nm NE Cangzhou West Railway Station
17.4 nm NE Yunhe District
18.0 nm NE Xinhua District, Cangzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:45:37 2016