Shuangmiao, China Page

Other names: 双庙

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.1609 Longitude 118.0067 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 41° 9' 39N Long (DMS) 118° 0' 24E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7235

Weather Charts


Shuangmiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangmiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangmiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Toukuaidi (1.1 nm)
Qianzhongguan (1.6 nm)
Maying (3.4 nm)
Longfeng (2.2 nm)
Tiandishan (3.4 nm)
Lijiaying (3.3 nm)
Mujianggou (4.1 nm)
Dongsheng (4.4 nm)
Beigoumen (2.2 nm)
Xiaolianghou (3.2 nm)
Baoshenmiao (3.7 nm)
Xidi (0.6 nm)
Xiahekou (2.2 nm)
Dianzi (3.1 nm)
Dongkan (3.5 nm)
Donghuang (4.0 nm)
Zhangying (4.0 nm)
Xihuang Tukan (3.7 nm)
Tangzhangzi (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 34 nm E 116
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 63 nm S 184
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 76 nm N 31 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 86 nm S 180 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 90 nm S 176
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm S Xumi Fushou Temple
9.2 nm S List of the highest statues
9.2 nm S Puning Temple
9.6 nm S Putuo Zongcheng Temple
10.9 nm S Chengde Mountain Resort
10.9 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
12.5 nm S Shuangqiao District, Chengde


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:19:25 2016