Shuangmiao, China Page

Other names: 双庙

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.7797 Longitude 118.2614 Altitude (feet) 88
Lat (DMS) 39° 46' 47N Long (DMS) 118° 15' 41E Altitude (meters) 26
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 294997

Weather Charts


Shuangmiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangmiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangmiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Donghuang Gezhuang (1.4 nm)
Zhaizi (2.2 nm)
Angezhuang (3.3 nm)
Gujiayuan (3.6 nm)
Shangyou Gezhuang (1.9 nm)
Yizishan (2.7 nm)
Guochiying (2.8 nm)
Xingshan (3.3 nm)
Zhouzhuangzi (3.5 nm)
Qianliujiaying (3.5 nm)
Weizhuangzi (3.7 nm)
Langwopu (3.9 nm)
Anjiazhuang (2.0 nm)
Xianggongzhuang (2.5 nm)
Liyuan (1.5 nm)
Yuzhuang (2.6 nm)
Yeli (3.3 nm)
Dongxinzhuang (3.4 nm)
Houtun (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 9 nm S 218
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 12 nm W 252 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 25 nm N 318
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 37 nm E 100 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBTJ TSN Large BINHAI Tianjin 57 nm W 227 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Aviastar-TU, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, I-Fly, Japan Airlines, Joint Stock Company "Transaviaexport Airlines", Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , New Gen Airways , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uzbekistan Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm SE List of major power stations in Hebei province
6.8 nm S Kaiping District
8.6 nm SW Lubei District
9.2 nm SW Wenhua Road Subdistrict, Tangshan
9.7 nm S Qiaotun Subdistrict
9.9 nm S Wenbei Subdistrict
10.2 nm S Xiaoshan Subdistrict


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:06:20 2016