Shuangchadang, China Page

Other names: 双岔档

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.7536 Longitude 118.0612 Altitude (feet) 1965
Lat (DMS) 40° 45' 13N Long (DMS) 118° 3' 40E Altitude (meters) 598
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6003

Weather Charts


Shuangchadang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangchadang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangchadang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baozhugoumen (2.1 nm)
Beilianggen (2.1 nm)
Dafangshengou (2.7 nm)
Nansandaohe (3.2 nm)
Fengwogou (1.4 nm)
Xiaotanggou (2.3 nm)
Toudaogou (2.9 nm)
Xiaoguo Zhangzi (3.0 nm)
Baihenan (3.5 nm)
Zhijiagou (4.2 nm)
Liushudi (1.8 nm)
Jiyuqing (3.4 nm)
Dazhangzi (3.2 nm)
Huzhangzi (3.5 nm)
Mangniujiao (1.2 nm)
Dongshan (2.5 nm)
Changyugou Beigou (3.2 nm)
Baijiagou (3.1 nm)
Quanbaohe (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 29 nm E 72
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 39 nm S 191
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 62 nm S 182 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 65 nm S 177
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 79 nm S 144 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.5 nm NW Shuangqiao District, Chengde
15.1 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
15.1 nm N Chengde Mountain Resort
16.5 nm N List of the highest statues


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:11:24 2016