Shaxin, China Page

Other names: 沙辛

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.7991 Longitude 115.1927 Altitude (feet) 141
Lat (DMS) 36° 47' 57N Long (DMS) 115° 11' 34E Altitude (meters) 42
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 113448

Weather Charts


Shaxin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaxin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaxin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hanzhuang (1.2 nm)
Hengzhuang (1.9 nm)
Nielou (2.2 nm)
Li'erzhuang (2.8 nm)
Xinmatou (1.6 nm)
Xinxianzhuang (1.6 nm)
Chuzhuang (3.0 nm)
Jiaoyungu (3.1 nm)
Yeluzhai (3.3 nm)
Lishengzhuang (3.1 nm)
Huanghetao (1.4 nm)
Xiaotun (2.1 nm)
Xilinhe (3.1 nm)
Lanzhuang (1.2 nm)
Baihuzhai (1.5 nm)
Daguodou (1.7 nm)
Jiazhai (2.6 nm)
Xiaozhai (3.0 nm)
Liubaozhuang (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 37 nm W 278
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 40 nm W 246 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 57 nm W 226
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 91 nm N 345 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 106 nm S 147 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm NW Qiu County
15.6 nm NE Zaoyuan Township
19.9 nm S Zhang River
25.0 nm NW Xindian, Ren County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:04 2016