Shanyekou, China Page

Other names: 山叶口

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.9825 Longitude 118.5227 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 39° 58' 57N Long (DMS) 118° 31' 22E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 77469

Weather Charts


Shanyekou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanyekou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanyekou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guantoushan (1.4 nm)
Zhangjiayu (2.1 nm)
Shangzhuangzi (2.3 nm)
Dawuli (1.4 nm)
Zhouguanying (2.2 nm)
Gaoyinpu (2.5 nm)
Wangjia Wanzi (3.0 nm)
Xinzhuang (3.6 nm)
Jinguanying (3.6 nm)
Cheyuanzhai (1.8 nm)
Songting (2.2 nm)
Yangdianzi (2.5 nm)
Zhuguanying (3.3 nm)
Qianhuzhuang (3.6 nm)
Beiying (1.8 nm)
Hongshiyu (2.8 nm)
Bailonggang (3.0 nm)
Shangzhuang (3.8 nm)
Chongjiayu (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 26 nm S 222
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 28 nm W 236 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 31 nm E 127 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 30 nm W 284
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 55 nm E 90 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm E Qian'an, Hebei
13.1 nm NW Qianxi County, Hebei
15.3 nm S Tangjiazhuang
15.8 nm SE Luan County Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:59:24 2016