Shanshenmiao, China Page

Other names: 山神庙

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.7726 Longitude 118.7924 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 40° 46' 21N Long (DMS) 118° 47' 33E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9483

Weather Charts


Shanshenmiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanshenmiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanshenmiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhouzhangzi (1.2 nm)
Zhaojiazhuang (2.8 nm)
Luoquanchang (2.9 nm)
Donggou (2.3 nm)
Tianzhangzi (2.6 nm)
Yanjiazhuang (3.1 nm)
Wangjiazhuang (1.1 nm)
Dapo (2.0 nm)
Nizhangzi (2.4 nm)
Xigou (2.5 nm)
Kangjiazhuang (3.1 nm)
Maojiagou (1.0 nm)
Bashi Mudi (2.0 nm)
Wangzhangzi (2.2 nm)
Nangou (2.6 nm)
Jinzhangzi (2.9 nm)
Guozhangzi (3.4 nm)
Nandongzi (3.4 nm)
Gaozhangzi (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 9 nm N 326
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 57 nm W 226
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 67 nm S 169 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 64 nm S 138 Tianjin Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 73 nm S 204
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
12.6 nm SE 119th meridian east
21.5 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
31.4 nm SW Panjiakou Dam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:50:09 2016