Shanshenmiao, China Page

Other names: 山神庙

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.6161 Longitude 117.8310 Altitude (feet) 2716
Lat (DMS) 41° 36' 58N Long (DMS) 117° 49' 52E Altitude (meters) 827
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14766

Weather Charts


Shanshenmiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanshenmiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanshenmiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiyangshu Goumen (2.6 nm)
Guanjiaying (2.8 nm)
Dongheigou (1.5 nm)
Daba (2.9 nm)
Erdao Wopu (3.0 nm)
Pingjiaying (3.0 nm)
Henanying (3.5 nm)
Fushantang (3.5 nm)
Yushuzhuang (3.9 nm)
Huashuwa (1.6 nm)
Gushan (3.0 nm)
Xiaoyang Shugou (3.5 nm)
Yaojia Wopu (1.0 nm)
Wuladai Beigou (2.0 nm)
Nantai (2.9 nm)
Huangjiupu (3.5 nm)
Xiaotai Goumen (3.7 nm)
Yushulin (3.9 nm)
Hamiying (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 57 nm S 137
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 55 nm E 53
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 60 nm E 52 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
ZBAA PEK Large CAPITAL INTL Beijing 108 nm S 212 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Algérie, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Hong Kong, Air Koryo , Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, Air Seychelles, AirAsia X, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Azerbaijan Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Fiji Airways, Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Garuda Indonesia, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Iran Air , Iraqi Airways, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nordstar, Pakistan International Airlines, Philippine Airlines, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, S7 Airlines, SF Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tibet Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , United Airlines, Inc., Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.4 nm SE Qijia, Longhua County
20.4 nm N List of Khitan inscriptions
22.2 nm SW Longhua County
36.2 nm S Xumi Fushou Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:20:40 2016