Shannantou, China Page

Other names: 山南头

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 37.4531 Longitude 114.4220 Altitude (feet) 291
Lat (DMS) 37° 27' 11N Long (DMS) 114° 25' 19E Altitude (meters) 88
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6947

Weather Charts


Shannantou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shannantou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shannantou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xishu (1.5 nm)
Nansanqi (2.9 nm)
Dongjiandeng (2.9 nm)
Beisanqi (3.3 nm)
Wengcheng (1.7 nm)
Qicun (2.5 nm)
Shankou (3.4 nm)
Jiaonigou (3.3 nm)
Chengyang (3.5 nm)
Chengdi (1.9 nm)
Gangtou (2.1 nm)
Beicheng (2.8 nm)
Qiaojiazhuang (3.3 nm)
Chenjiachong (3.0 nm)
Beitai (3.2 nm)
Dongtai (3.1 nm)
Wangjiahui (3.5 nm)
Laoquangou (4.4 nm)
Zhongjiahui (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 34 nm S 179
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 51 nm N 14 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 55 nm S 179 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 79 nm S 182
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 95 nm S 221 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm NE Three-way bridge
6.9 nm NW Yuantou, Hebei
8.0 nm N Xiyangze Township
10.0 nm N Nanqinghe Township
10.2 nm NW Hebei Normal University
11.1 nm N Nanxingguo Township
11.7 nm NE Wancheng Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:35:10 2016