Shanmen, China Page

Other names: 山门

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.4178 Longitude 113.9435 Altitude (feet) 1217
Lat (DMS) 38° 25' 4N Long (DMS) 113° 56' 37E Altitude (meters) 370
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12613

Weather Charts


Shanmen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanmen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanmen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qishugou (1.3 nm)
Laofen (3.1 nm)
Beiping (2.9 nm)
Mengjiazhuang (3.0 nm)
Caofang (1.0 nm)
Nianpangou (2.6 nm)
Nangunlonggou (3.4 nm)
Quanshui (3.2 nm)
Hugou (3.4 nm)
Dongbaimianhong (3.6 nm)
Nangunlonggou (3.9 nm)
Shiligou (1.4 nm)
Zhaojiazhuang (2.3 nm)
Zhangjiazhuang (2.6 nm)
Xiaobeitou (2.7 nm)
Goujiazhuang (1.3 nm)
Shushi (1.9 nm)
Shangwendu (2.5 nm)
Baili (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 36 nm E 102 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZBYN TYN Large WUSU Taiyuan 74 nm W 237 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 86 nm N 334
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 94 nm S 165
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm E Sujiazhuang Township
2.9 nm W Mengjiazhuang
4.1 nm NE Zhaibei Township
5.6 nm SW Xiahuai
6.3 nm SE Gangnan, Hebei
6.8 nm SE Xibaipo
8.8 nm SW Zhongguyue


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:36:23 2016