Sanjianfang, China Page

Other names: 三间房

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.2058 Longitude 117.9590 Altitude (feet) 160
Lat (DMS) 40° 12' 21N Long (DMS) 117° 57' 32E Altitude (meters) 48
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44194

Weather Charts


Sanjianfang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanjianfang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanjianfang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiafu (1.6 nm)
Zhanggezhuang (1.6 nm)
Huzhuangzi (2.4 nm)
Houpu (3.0 nm)
Xiaowangzhuang (1.1 nm)
Daliuzhuang (1.1 nm)
Shilipu (1.8 nm)
Shanwangzhuang (2.0 nm)
Yanjiagou (2.7 nm)
Dashizhuang (3.6 nm)
Tianzhuang (1.7 nm)
Luoxiuzhuang (1.8 nm)
Tieshanling (2.0 nm)
Zunhua (1.6 nm)
Da'erli (1.9 nm)
Huangzhuangzi (2.1 nm)
Wulitun (2.7 nm)
Xiaocaodian (3.1 nm)
Houyangzhuang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 7 nm S 208
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 29 nm S 176 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 33 nm S 166
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 60 nm E 122 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBTJ TSN Large BINHAI Tianjin 70 nm S 203 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Aviastar-TU, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, I-Fly, Japan Airlines, Joint Stock Company "Transaviaexport Airlines", Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , New Gen Airways , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uzbekistan Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm S Zunhua
7.0 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
11.9 nm W Malanyu
14.4 nm W Eastern Qing tombs


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:12:03 2016