Sadai Goumen, China Page

Other names: 撒袋沟门

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.2556 Longitude 116.6033 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 41° 15' 20N Long (DMS) 116° 36' 12E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 61317

Weather Charts


Sadai Goumen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sadai Goumen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sadai Goumen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Toudaogou (1.4 nm)
Sa'erying (2.0 nm)
Liujianfang (1.0 nm)
Xinfang (1.8 nm)
Xigou (2.2 nm)
Heishanzui (2.6 nm)
Nangou (2.8 nm)
Hedong (3.1 nm)
Tuchengzi (3.1 nm)
Hubanying (3.3 nm)
Dongbaita (1.0 nm)
Liudaogou (1.7 nm)
Dawopu (2.4 nm)
Baita (1.3 nm)
Tangshugou (1.6 nm)
Xishangen (2.0 nm)
Majia Wopu (2.5 nm)
Toudaoying (2.7 nm)
Wudao Goumen (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40927 Medium Fengning Air Base 0 nm E 64
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 50 nm S 206
ZBAA PEK Large CAPITAL INTL Beijing 70 nm S 180 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Algérie, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Hong Kong, Air Koryo , Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, Air Seychelles, AirAsia X, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Azerbaijan Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Fiji Airways, Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Garuda Indonesia, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Iran Air , Iraqi Airways, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nordstar, Pakistan International Airlines, Philippine Airlines, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, S7 Airlines, SF Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tibet Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , United Airlines, Inc., Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 88 nm S 186 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
25.8 nm N List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
25.8 nm N List of major power stations in Hebei province
39.6 nm SE 117th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:55:24 2016