Rulin, China Page

Other names: 儒林

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.6617 Longitude 115.2160 Altitude (feet) 141
Lat (DMS) 36° 39' 42N Long (DMS) 115° 12' 58E Altitude (meters) 42
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 63966

Weather Charts


Rulin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rulin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rulin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hexiuzhai (1.2 nm)
Nanzhai (1.3 nm)
Fanjunzhai (1.6 nm)
Duanzhai (1.9 nm)
Junying (2.9 nm)
Damabu (0.7 nm)
Shifosi (2.0 nm)
Meng'erzhuang (2.6 nm)
Jiaolu (3.2 nm)
Wutou (3.0 nm)
Guomabu (0.9 nm)
Xinjingtou (2.0 nm)
Chaizhuang (1.9 nm)
Qibu (2.5 nm)
Zhazhuang (2.3 nm)
Nanxintou (1.9 nm)
Qianliubu (2.0 nm)
Xisubu (2.4 nm)
Niutuan (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 38 nm W 258 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 40 nm W 289
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 52 nm W 233
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 98 nm S 145 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm N Qiu County
11.7 nm S Zhang River
20.3 nm NE Zaoyuan Township
22.9 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Daming


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:39 2016