Rouzhangtun, China Page

Other names: 肉张屯

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.8549 Longitude 117.9097 Altitude (feet) 82
Lat (DMS) 39° 51' 18N Long (DMS) 117° 54' 35E Altitude (meters) 24
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 80267

Weather Charts


Rouzhangtun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rouzhangtun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rouzhangtun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaohanzhuang (2.5 nm)
Hezhuangzi (2.9 nm)
Xiaoquan (3.7 nm)
Shaliuhe (1.3 nm)
Ciyulin (2.5 nm)
Qiujiatun (2.6 nm)
Panzhuangzi (3.7 nm)
Dongguo Gezhuang (4.2 nm)
Gejiatun (3.9 nm)
Zhangjiazhuang (2.7 nm)
Tianfuzhuang (3.5 nm)
Dongcaozhuangzi (3.5 nm)
Mogutai (3.9 nm)
Wugezhuang (1.3 nm)
Madianzi (1.8 nm)
Gaomatou (2.3 nm)
Taizigou (2.6 nm)
Dingguantun (3.5 nm)
Baiguantun (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 9 nm S 152 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 14 nm N 356
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 15 nm S 138
ZBTJ TSN Large BINHAI Tianjin 51 nm S 210 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Aviastar-TU, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, I-Fly, Japan Airlines, Joint Stock Company "Transaviaexport Airlines", Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , New Gen Airways , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uzbekistan Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 54 nm E 101 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm E List of major power stations in Hebei province
14.9 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
15.9 nm SE Lunan District
16.7 nm SE Tangshan Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:03:35 2016