Qilikou, China Page

Other names: 七里口

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 38.0391 Longitude 116.5510 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 38° 2' 21N Long (DMS) 116° 33' 4E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36051

Weather Charts


Qilikou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qilikou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qilikou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sutun (0.9 nm)
Shaheya (3.7 nm)
Jiangqiao (3.5 nm)
Botou (1.8 nm)
Damanzhuang (1.8 nm)
Liuzhuang (1.9 nm)
Xiaoduli (2.0 nm)
Yaojia'an (3.3 nm)
Beimazhuang (3.9 nm)
Zhangzhuangzi (4.1 nm)
Qianxinzhuang (4.0 nm)
Fuzhuang (0.8 nm)
Huji (3.6 nm)
Liulaoren (1.8 nm)
Beixiakou (1.9 nm)
Huobaliu (2.4 nm)
Anzhuang (3.0 nm)
Yang'angzhuang (3.7 nm)
Xiaohanzhuang (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40974 Medium Cangxian Air Base 28 nm N 39
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 38 nm S 212
ZBTJ TSN Large BINHAI Tianjin 75 nm N 29 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Aviastar-TU, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, I-Fly, Japan Airlines, Joint Stock Company "Transaviaexport Airlines", Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , New Gen Airways , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uzbekistan Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 77 nm S 155 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 121 nm N 33 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.9 nm NE Wuqing Railway Station
18.9 nm NE Cangzhou West Railway Station
21.6 nm NE Yunhe District
22.3 nm NE Xinhua District, Cangzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:36:05 2016