Puzhuang, China Page

Other names: 朴庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.1626 Longitude 114.7370 Altitude (feet) 187
Lat (DMS) 36° 9' 45N Long (DMS) 114° 44' 13E Altitude (meters) 56
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47344

Weather Charts


Puzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Puzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Puzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiaozhuang (1.6 nm)
Qiantun (2.8 nm)
Renhegan (3.2 nm)
Lihegan (4.1 nm)
Yanwatai (2.6 nm)
Nanshangcunxi (3.2 nm)
Putanying (4.0 nm)
Wangcun (4.4 nm)
Louguo (4.3 nm)
Chenggouji (4.6 nm)
Beizhang (1.2 nm)
Dacangkou (3.3 nm)
Hanxiaowang (3.7 nm)
Zhangwangyuan (1.7 nm)
Huilong (1.7 nm)
Mengxinzhuang (3.2 nm)
Shanghai (3.4 nm)
Zhengxiaotun (4.2 nm)
Longfeng (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 19 nm W 264
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 26 nm N 325 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 45 nm N 341
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 78 nm W 274 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 107 nm S 204 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm S Huan River
15.2 nm SE Neihuang County
14.7 nm NE Wei County, Handan
14.4 nm SE 115th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:25 2016