Puzhuang, China Page

Other names: 朴庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 37.4702 Longitude 115.8540 Altitude (feet) 78
Lat (DMS) 37° 28' 13N Long (DMS) 115° 51' 14E Altitude (meters) 23
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 66623

Weather Charts


Puzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Puzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Puzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhuangke (1.5 nm)
Dongguxian (2.4 nm)
Dalizhuang (2.5 nm)
Dawangjun (3.1 nm)
Cangfangkou (2.3 nm)
Nanjili (2.7 nm)
Linjili (3.4 nm)
Shengmaozhuang (3.9 nm)
Tongzhanli (4.1 nm)
Houwangshou (1.2 nm)
Sanlang (1.5 nm)
Zhuwangyi (2.6 nm)
Qianjiuxian (3.0 nm)
Yinli (3.2 nm)
Nanluzhuang (3.2 nm)
Tanglin (2.1 nm)
Caozhuang (3.0 nm)
Tangcun (3.2 nm)
Xigaocai (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40978 Medium Jiugucheng Air Base 12 nm E 84
FR40977 Medium Jinan Air Base 69 nm E 132
ZBSJ SJW Medium ZHENGDING Shijiazhuang 73 nm W 311 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , Yangtze River Express
ZSJN TNA Large YAOQIANG Jinan 74 nm E 119 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Incheon, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 88 nm W 230 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm SE 116th meridian east
12.6 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
13.7 nm W Jizhou District, Hengshui
16.4 nm NW Hengshui High School
14.4 nm W Jizhou Town


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:09:01 2016