Pingfangzi, China Page

Other names: 平房子

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.2811 Longitude 118.2062 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 16' 52N Long (DMS) 118° 12' 22E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34088

Weather Charts


Pingfangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pingfangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pingfangzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiuying (1.7 nm)
Xiaoyugou (3.0 nm)
Niudianzi (1.3 nm)
Zhaozhuangzi (2.5 nm)
Qigangou (2.8 nm)
Daomazhai (2.8 nm)
Cheheqiao (2.8 nm)
Caizhuangzi (3.6 nm)
Heiyukou (3.6 nm)
Mataizi (3.5 nm)
Shangzhuang (1.2 nm)
Liubaoyu (1.9 nm)
Anjiayu (2.3 nm)
Daheshan (2.9 nm)
Songling (3.0 nm)
Pengzhuang (3.3 nm)
Gaojiadian (1.3 nm)
Wangzhudian (2.0 nm)
Jizhuangzi (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 18 nm W 233
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 35 nm S 195 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 37 nm S 184
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 53 nm E 133 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBTJ TSN Large BINHAI Tianjin 79 nm S 210 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Asiana Airlines, Aviastar-TU, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Dynamic International Airways, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, I-Fly, Japan Airlines, Joint Stock Company "Transaviaexport Airlines", Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , New Gen Airways , NokScoot, Okay Airways, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Uzbekistan Airways, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm NE List of major power stations in Hebei province
9.4 nm N Panjiakou Dam
10.2 nm SE Qianxi County, Hebei
12.4 nm SW Zunhua


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:02:23 2016