Pendikeng, China Page

Other names: 盆底坑

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.0106 Longitude 115.4278 Altitude (feet) 5928
Lat (DMS) 41° 0' 38N Long (DMS) 115° 25' 40E Altitude (meters) 1806
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2501

Weather Charts


Pendikeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pendikeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pendikeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhaimiangou (2.1 nm)
Dabeigou (3.0 nm)
Dongtouying (3.4 nm)
Hepingcun (3.3 nm)
Huangtuzui (4.2 nm)
Sidaoyingzi (1.5 nm)
Dongsiying (1.8 nm)
Zhaimiangou (2.7 nm)
Men'erying (3.3 nm)
Mensanying (3.3 nm)
Mentouying (3.9 nm)
Sidonggou (4.0 nm)
Qinghugou (4.5 nm)
Nanshanyao (4.5 nm)
Bianqiangdi (1.8 nm)
Dabian (4.1 nm)
Laohugou (2.2 nm)
Sandaogou (3.8 nm)
Qipanliang (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 27 nm W 234 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 44 nm S 148
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 43 nm E 134
ZBAA PEK Large CAPITAL INTL Beijing 76 nm S 136 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Algérie, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Hong Kong, Air Koryo , Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, Air Seychelles, AirAsia X, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Azerbaijan Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Fiji Airways, Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Garuda Indonesia, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Iran Air , Iraqi Airways, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nordstar, Pakistan International Airlines, Philippine Airlines, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, S7 Airlines, SF Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAAG Angola Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tibet Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , United Airlines, Inc., Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 85 nm S 148 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm W Roman Catholic Diocese of Xiwanzi
23.8 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 11th century
32.3 nm S Xiahuayuan District
32.3 nm S Xiahuayuan Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:19:03 2016