Panyu, China Page

Other names: 畔峪

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.7531 Longitude 113.6980 Altitude (feet) 2736
Lat (DMS) 36° 45' 11N Long (DMS) 113° 41' 53E Altitude (meters) 833
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16837

Weather Charts


Panyu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Panyu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Panyu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Piancheng (1.5 nm)
Xijiao (2.2 nm)
Aiyejiao (3.1 nm)
Qingfeng (3.6 nm)
Mukou (4.8 nm)
Beigou (2.2 nm)
Qingta (3.3 nm)
Heilongdong (4.6 nm)
Nan'aipu (5.2 nm)
Dayan (6.3 nm)
Shengsituo (1.8 nm)
Guozhuang (1.8 nm)
Houxiyu (3.5 nm)
Wangucheng (5.0 nm)
Fushanyao (3.5 nm)
Dong'anju (4.0 nm)
Houzhai (4.6 nm)
Baiquanshui (5.6 nm)
Jimingpu (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 35 nm E 77
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 37 nm E 111 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 41 nm S 222 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 48 nm S 139
ZBYN TYN Large WUSU Taiyuan 78 nm N 319 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm S List of major power stations in Hebei province
24.2 nm S Red Flag Canal
24.9 nm NW Zuoquan County
24.9 nm NW List of major power stations in Shanxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:37 2016